Millwall to learn FA Cup fate as draw details released

© Actionplus
© Actionplus

MILLWALL will know their FA Cup first round opponents when the draw is made live on BBC Two, 5 live Sport and on the BBC Sport website on Monday October 26 at 7pm.

The fourth qualifying round ties take place this weekend after which teams from League One and League Two will be part of the draw for the first round proper.

Millwall were tantalisingly close to playing Chelsea in the fourth round last year but lost 4-0 to Bradford in a replay.

The Lions have been designated ball number 26 and the ties will take place on the weekend of November 6-9.

FA Cup 2015-16 key dates

First round weekend:

November 6-9 2015

Third round weekend:

January 8-11 2016

FA Cup final:

May 26 2016

Ball numbers for the draw:

1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY

2 AFC WIMBLEDON

3 BARNET

4 BARNSLEY

5 BLACKPOOL

6 BRADFORD CITY

7 BRISTOL ROVERS

8 BURTON ALBION

9 BURY

10 CAMBRIDGE UNITED

11 CARLISLE UNITED

12 CHESTERFIELD

13 COLCHESTER UNITED

14 COVENTRY CITY

15 CRAWLEY TOWN

16 CREWE ALEXANDRA

17 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE

18 DONCASTER ROVERS

19 EXETER CITY

20 FLEETWOOD TOWN

21 GILLINGHAM

22 HARTLEPOOL UNITED

23 LEYTON ORIENT

24 LUTON TOWN

25 MANSFIELD TOWN

26 MILLWALL

27 MORECAMBE

28 NEWPORT COUNTY

29 NORTHAMPTON TOWN

30 NOTTS COUNTY

31 OLDHAM ATHLETIC

32 OXFORD UNITED

33 PETERBOROUGH UNITED

34 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE

35 PORT VALE

36 PORTSMOUTH

37 ROCHDALE

38 SCUNTHORPE UNITED

39 SHEFFIELD UNITED

40 SHREWSBURY TOWN

41 SOUTHEND UNITED

42 STEVENAGE

43 SWINDON TOWN

44 WALSALL

45 WIGAN ATHLETIC

46 WYCOMBE WANDERERS

47 YEOVIL TOWN

48 YORK CITY

49 GATESHEAD OR WORCESTER CITY

50 AFC FYLDE OR BARROW

51 WREXHAM or GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY

52 NORTHWICH VICTORIA or CHORLEY

53 HARROGATE TOWN or GRIMSBY TOWN

54 BARWELL or AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

55 SALFORD CITY or SOUTHPORT

56 SPORTING KHALSA or FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER

57 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC or NORTH FERRIBY UNITED

58 FC HALIFAX TOWN or GUISELEY

59 TRANMERE ROVERS or LINCOLN CITY

60 STOURBRIDGE or KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS

61 MACCLESFIELD TOWN or ALFRETON TOWN

62 BRACKLEY TOWN or BAMBER BRIDGE

63 ALTRINCHAM or CHESTER

64 WHITEHAWK or POOLE TOWN

65 MAIDENHEAD UNITED or WOKING

66 BASINGSTOKE TOWN or TORQUAY UNITED

67 GRAYS ATHLETIC or WELLING UNITED

68 BOREHAM WOOD or AFC HORNCHURCH

69 WEALDSTONE or BOGNOR REGIS TOWN

70 DIDCOT TOWN or BRENTWOOD TOWN

71 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH or DOVER ATHLETIC

72 CHESHAM UNITED or ENFIELD TOWN

73 STAINES TOWN or GLOUCESTER CITY

74 ALDERSHOT TOWN or SUTTON UNITED

75 BROMLEY or EASTLEIGH

76 MARGATE or FOREST GREEN ROVERS

77 BRAINTREE TOWN or HARLOW TOWN

78 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE or CHELTENHAM TOWN

79 CHIPPENHAM TOWN or MAIDSTONE UNITED

80 ST ALBANS CITY or WESTON SUPER MARE

Staff

(@NewsAtDen)